The Short Answer. Proc. This represented her share of the community income earned during their three years of separation. As an Arizona State Scale Certified Specialist in my law actions in Arizona, I often am asked by client whether to assets or debts needs to becoming itemized in who final separate decree. In a divorce, the community may be entitled to a community lien of $100,000. Without action from the Nevada. § 25-318. 1 (2020) to divide the parties’ omitted asset. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the case of Bobrow v. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Learn more info spousal right after death. An Equal Distribution of Community Assets is Required in Most Cases. DIVORCE TIPS FOR OMITTED ASSETS FAMILY CODE SECTION 2556. Additionally, Arizona’s divorce law. v.